PON Power Meter POPM-ONS106

Art.:

PON Power Meter POPM-ONS106

Normale prijs € 375,55 € 0,00 Eenheidsprijs per
STC-PON106 target at the FTTx application and maintenance. This PON power meter is able to simultaneously test and estimate the signals of the voice, data and video. It is an essential and ideal tool for the construction and maintenance of the PON projects.
Details:
  • Providing simultaneous measurement at EPON/GPON/GEPON for all three wavelengths on the fiber (1490nm, 1550nm,1310nm )
  • Used in Burst mode measurement of 1310nm upstream
  • Convenience for threshold setting, which can set the threshold on the tester
  • USB communication port enables data transfer to a PC
  • Offers up to 10 different threshold sets in total
  • User self-calibration can be retrieved in computer through the software
  • 10 minutes Auto-off function can be activated or deactivated with keypad operation.

Specifications

Model

STC-PON106

 

1310nm

1490nm

1550nm

Pass Zone(nm)

1260~1360

1470~1505

1535~1570

Isolation (dB)

>40@1490

>30@1310

>40@1310

Isolation(dB)

>40@1550

>40@1559

>40@1490

Measurement Range(dBm)

-40~+10

-40~+10

-40~+20

Measurement Accuracy

Connatural uncertainty(dB)

±0.5

Linearity(dB)

±0.1

Passing through insertion Loss(dB)

<1.5

General Information

Detector Type

InGaAs

Optical Connector

FC/SC Interchangeable

Fiber Type

9/125um

Display

LCD:128*64

Measurement Unit

dB/dBm/xW

Resolution (dB)

0.01

Power Supply

3  AA1.5V battery

Operation Temperature(℃)

-10~60

Storage temperature(℃)

-25~70

  Dimension(mm)

200 X90 X50

  Weight(g)

285


Deel dit product