Tribrer optical light source 1310/1550
Tribrer optical light source 1310/1550

Art.:

Tribrer optical light source 1310/1550

Normal price € 99,95 € 0,00 Unit price per
Features:
1.1~3 wavelengths output from one port
2.High stabilization, build in optic isolator;;
3.270, 1000, 2000 Hz Tone
4.Auto Wave ID output(should work with Tribrer optical power meter);
5.Energy save mode;
6.Power autonomy of 16 hours ;
7.One-year warranty and Three-year recommended calibration interval

Specifications:
Model:M8/M3/S3/S4/S5/S6
Central Wavelength(nm):850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625
Stabilization*:±0.05dB / 1 hour; ±0.1dB / 8 hours
Output Power:> - 6dBm @ 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/1625nm / > -10 dBm @ 850nm/1300nm
Modulation:270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz
Connector:FC/PC (or customize)
Auto Power Off:No operation in 10 minutes (can be canceled), Low battery energy
Battery Charge:Yes
Power Supply:AA * 2 batteries or AC/DC power supply adapter
* After 5 minutes warm-up, 20±3?, CW, FC connector, with optic isolator
Size(H*W*D):160mm * 75mm * 32mm
Weight:About 180g
Storage Temperature:20 -- +60? , < 90%RH
Operating Temperature:-10 -- +50? , < 90%RH

Accessories:
Standard:Carrying bag*1;User's manual*1;Calibration certification*1
Optional:AC/DC adapter*1

Share this Product